WVU Band Logo Full

2014 Trumpets

Jared Ballard
Jared Ballard
Jane Lew, WV
2nd Year in Band
Junior
Speech Pathology and Audiology
Rocco Biscieglia
Rocco Biscieglia
Middletown, DE
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Mark Bowders
Mark Bowders
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
6th Year
Music Education (Trumpet)
Dylan Bowers
Dylan Bowers
Bruceton Mills, WV
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Engineering
Collin Brown
Collin Brown
Belva, WV
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Campbell
Nicholas Campbell
Weirton, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Exercise Physiology
Alex Cheslock
Alex Cheslock
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Exercise Physiology
Chris Cline
Chris Cline
Morristown, OH
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Brian Close
Brian Close
Berkeley Springs, WV
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
Geology
Kara Cobun
Kara Cobun
Kingwood, WV
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Biology
Justin Cook
Justin Cook
Leesburg, VA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Joseph Cottrill
Joseph Cottrill
Mineral Wells, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Civil Engineering
Brianna Cox
Brianna Cox
Gloucester, VA
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Katie Cross
Katie Cross
Rivesville, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Secondary Education/Mathematics
Shannan Davis
Shannan Davis
Parkersburg, WV
3rd Year in Band
Senior
History
Michael Derrico
Michael Derrico
Morgantown, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Finance and Statistics
Courtney Dixon
Courtney Dixon
Morgantown, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Graphic Design
David Dockan
David Dockan
Pittsburgh, PA
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Music Education (Trumpet)
Robert Dougan
Robert Dougan
Morgantown, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Business
Andrew Galland
Andrew Galland
Parkersburg, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Med Technologies + Religious Studies
Wesley Harmon
Wesley Harmon
Gainesville, VA
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Petroleum and Natural Gas Engineering
Jessica Hinkle
Jessica Hinkle
Canvas, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
History
Justin Hoff
Justin Hoff
Colliers, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Mechanical Engineering
Hannah Hoskinson
Hannah Hoskinson
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Exercise Physiology
Brandon Hostetler
Brandon Hostetler
Uniontown, PA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Psychology
Ryan Jackson
Ryan Jackson
Lancaster, NY
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
Music Education (Trumpet)
Chris Jenner
Chris Jenner
Fair Lawn, NJ
2nd Year in Band
4th Year Senior
Multidisciplinary Studies
Ella Jennings
Ella Jennings
Weirton, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
General Studies
Stephen Knott
Stephen Knott
Pittsburgh, PA
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Music Education or Performance? (Trumpet)
Kayla Krausman
Kayla Krausman
Lewisburg, WV
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
Forensic & Investigative Sci + Psychology
Erica Krul
Erica Krul
Indian Land, SC
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Forensic and Investigative Science
Jimmie Lanham
Jimmie Lanham
Buckhannon, WV
3rd Year in Band
Senior
Computer Engineering
Jared Lough
Jared Lough
Bridgeport, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Engineering (area of emphasis unknown)
Jonathan Lough
Jonathan Lough
Bridgeport, WV
5th Year in Band
5th Year Senior
Speech Pathology
Robert Maholic
Robert Maholic
Massillon, OH
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
Forensic Science
Lauren Mazzone
Lauren Mazzone
Follansbee, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Psychology
Jordan McCalla
Jordan McCalla
Sarasota, FL
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
General Studies
Charles McDonald
Charles McDonald
Capon Bridge, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Human Nutrition and Foods
Chris McLane
Chris McLane
Orlando, FL
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
American History
Chris Morlock
Chris Morlock
Bunker Hill, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Criminology
Matt Morrow
Matt Morrow
Ellicott City, MD
4th Year in Band
Senior
Engineering
Aaron Nesselroade
Aaron Nesselroade
Buckhannon, WV
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
Mechanical Engineering
August Nestmann
August Nestmann
Charleston, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Political Science
Brady Nolan
Brady Nolan
Reader, WV
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Athletic Coaching Education
James O'Hara
James O'Hara
Bainbridge, NY
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Art
Heather Obrad
Heather Obrad
Morgantown, WV
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Criminology, Forensic Science Minor
Cassie Orndorff
Cassie Orndorff
Waynesburg, PA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Biochemistry
Nick Pangelinan
Nick Pangelinan
Oakton, VA
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Hospitality & Tourism Management
Zachary Peaslee
Zachary Peaslee
Youngstown, OH
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Music Education (Trumpet)
Sarah Peterson
Sarah Peterson
Scott Depot, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Biology
Austin Puppos
Austin Puppos
Charles Town, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Music Education (Trumpet)
Sebastian Reger
Sebastian Reger
Buckhannon, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Computer Science & Electrical Engineering
Jimmy Rice
Jimmy Rice
Herndon, VA
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
History
Benjamin Robinson
Benjamin Robinson
Kingwood, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Aerospace Engineering
Nick Royce
Nick Royce
Kingwood, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Chemical Engineering
Grant Rumble
Grant Rumble
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education (Trumpet)
Allie Showman
Allie Showman
Ranson, WV
3rd Year in Band
Junior
English
James Turek
James Turek
Baltimore, MD
2nd Year in Band
Sophomore
Engineering (area of emphasis unknown)
Michael Velin
Michael Velin
Herndon, VA
4th Year in Band
Senior
History & Anthropology
Joy Wang
Joy Wang
Charleston, WV
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Biochemisry
John Ward
John Ward
Weirton, WV
5th Year in Band
5th Year Senior
Theater
Stephanie Watkins
Stephanie Watkins
St. Clairsville, OH
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
Petroleum Engineering
Dawn West
Dawn West
Pine Grove, WV
32nd Year in Band
 
 
Trevor Wilcox
Trevor Wilcox
Morgantown, WV
1st Year in Band
Freshmen
General Studies