WVU Band Logo Full
Homecoming Banner
Kyle Albright
2017 Drumline
Kyle Albright
North Huntingdon, PA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Geology
 
David Bishop
2017 Saxophones
David Bishop
Urbana, MD
4th Year in Band
Senior
Engineering (area of emphasis unknown)
 
Sarah Bloomquist
2017 Clarinets
Sarah Bloomquist
Charles Town, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education (Clarinet)
 
Jacob Borror
2017 Tubas
Jacob Borror
Kingwood, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Medical Labratory Science
 
Candace Bosley
2017 Color Guard
Candace Bosley
Front Royal, VA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Accounting
 
John Bowling
2017 Saxophones
John Bowling
Princeton, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Computer and Electrical Engineering
 
Nicholas Campbell
2017 Trumpets
Nicholas Campbell
Weirton, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Exercise Physiology
 
Miranda Cook
2017 Piccolos
Miranda Cook
Lost River, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education (Flute)
 
Michael Derrico
2017 Trumpets
Michael Derrico
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Management Information Systems (MIS)
 
Bekah Dunaway
2017 Color Guard
Bekah Dunaway
Thornton, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Social Work
 
Emma Ehle
2017 Piccolos
Emma Ehle
Williamstown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Accounting and MIS
 
Emily Elkins
2017 Color Guard
Emily Elkins
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Elementary Education
 
Kelsey Frampton
2017 Color Guard
Kelsey Frampton
Charleston, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Elementary Education
 
Justice Germany
2017 Tubas
Justice Germany
Arlington, TX
4th Year in Band
Senior
History
 
Taylor Gilfilen
2017 Trombones
Taylor Gilfilen
Hurricane, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Education (English)
 
Ahry Green
2017 Clarinets
Ahry Green
Martinsburg, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Psychology & BA in Music (Clarinet principal)
 
Al Hall
2017 Tubas
Al Hall
Ridgeley, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
 
Maddie Harvey
2017 Color Guard
Maddie Harvey
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Pharmacy
 
Nathan Houser
2017 Trombones
Nathan Houser
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
History
 
Matthew Ibarra
2017 Saxophones
Matthew Ibarra
Haymarket, VA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Biometric Systems
 
Marissa Jefferson
2017 Piccolos
Marissa Jefferson
Waldorf, MD
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Interior Design
 
Ella Jennings
2017 Trumpets
Ella Jennings
Weirton, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Journalism
 
Hannah Kelvington
2017 Piccolos
Hannah Kelvington
Charles Town, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education (Piano)
 
Cathryn Kost
2017 Tubas
Cathryn Kost
Chantilly, VA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Elementary Education
 
Erica Krul
2017 Drumline
Erica Krul
Indian Land, SC
4th Year in Band
Senior
Psychology
 
Alexa Leach
2017 Color Guard
Alexa Leach
Gerrardstown, WV
3rd Year in Band
Senior
Management
 
Alex Lojewski
2017 Drumline
Alex Lojewski
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
History
 
Kelly Martin
2017 Trombones
Kelly Martin
Springfield, VA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Biometric Systems & Computer Engineering
 
Lauren Mazzone
2017 Trumpets
Lauren Mazzone
Follansbee, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Social Work
 
Barak McCoy-Googel
2017 Trombones
Barak McCoy-Googel
Sumerco, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education
 
Joey McGuire
2017 Baritones
Joey McGuire
Philippi, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Biology
 
Gabby Morris
2017 Color Guard
Gabby Morris
Harrisburg, PA
4th Year in Band
Senior
Accounting
 
Shannon Mullens
2017 Color Guard
Shannon Mullens
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Hospitality & Tourism
 
Meghan O'Neill
2017 Drum Majors
Meghan O'Neill
Harpers Ferry, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education (Bass)
 
Andria Ormsby
2017 Color Guard
Andria Ormsby
Clarkston, MI
4th Year in Band
Senior
Occupational Therapy
 
Ryan Pentolino
2017 Saxophones
Ryan Pentolino
Chester, MD
4th Year in Band
Senior
Multidisciplinary Studies
 
Sarah Peterson
2017 Trumpets
Sarah Peterson
Scott Depot, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Biology
 
Alex Phillips
2017 Drumline
Alex Phillips
Clarksburg, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Accounting
 
Marissa Raczynski
2017 Saxophones
Marissa Raczynski
Stockholm, NJ
4th Year in Band
Senior
BA in Music (Bassoon)
Tenor Sax
Zak Ranson
2017 Tubas
Zak Ranson
Kenna, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Marketing
 
Bethany Reed
2017 Trombones
Bethany Reed
Sugar Grove, OH
4th Year in Band
Senior
Engineering
 
Sebastian Reger
2017 Trumpets
Sebastian Reger
Buckhannon, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Computer Engineering & Electrical Engineering
 
Tori Rinaldi
2017 Saxophones
Tori Rinaldi
Charles Town, WV
3rd Year in Band
Junior
Criminology
 
Benjamin Robinson
2017 Trumpets
Benjamin Robinson
Kingwood, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Intelligence and National Security
 
Kendall Rusmisel
2017 Saxophones
Kendall Rusmisel
Mooresville, NC
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Industry (Saxophone)
 
D.J. Savage
2017 Mellophones
D.J. Savage
Mt. Lake Park, MD
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education (Piano)
 
Quinn Sherlock
2017 Color Guard
Quinn Sherlock
Frederick, MD
4th Year in Band
Senior
Criminology
 
Katie Smith
2017 Color Guard
Katie Smith
Morgantown, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Elementary Education
 
Matt Smith
2017 Drumline
Matt Smith
Gaithersburg, MD
4th Year in Band
Senior
Hospitality and Tourism
 
Joel Steadman
2017 Tubas
Joel Steadman
Winfield, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Computer Science
 
Bruce Swiney
2017 Drumline
Bruce Swiney
St. Albans, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Biology & Nursing
 
Jack Swiney
2017 Drumline
Jack Swiney
St. Albans, WV
3rd Year in Band
Senior
Sociology
 
Chelsea Thomson
2017 Color Guard
Chelsea Thomson
San Diego, CA
3rd Year in Band
Senior
Forensic Science
 
Billy Titus
2017 Drum Majors
Billy Titus
Camden, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education (Oboe)
 
Brian Trent
2017 Saxophones
Brian Trent
Davin, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Mechanical Engineering
Tenor Sax
Georgia Warder
2017 Trombones
Georgia Warder
Weston, WV
4th Year in Band
Senior
Music Education (Voice)
 
Kaleb Williams
2017 Saxophones
Kaleb Williams
 
4th Year in Band
Senior
 
Tenor Sax